Holy Angel University - Laus Deo Semper
Holy Angel University
Office of the Registrar
ADMISSIONS OFFICE

Lists of Qualified Grade 11 Applicants

For School Year 2017-2018

Program Codes (Track/Strand)
SHS-ABM Academic/Accountancy, Business and Management
SHS-HUMSS Academic/Humanities and Social Sciences
SHS-STEM Academic/Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
SHS-TVL-HE Technical-Vocational-Livelihood/Home Economics
SHS-GAS General Academic Strand
 
Batch: 4
Exam Date: January 20, 2017 - January 30, 2017
Release Date: February 01, 2017
 
GUIDELINES FOR ACCEPTED GRADE 11 APPLICANTS
  1. Please claim your acceptance letters from the Admissions Office beginning February 01, 2017.
  2. After you receive the acceptance letter, present it to a Finance Teller on campus and pay the partial ENTRANCE FEE/NON REFUNDABLE RESERVATION FEE of P1, 000.00 before the deadline indicated in the letter.
  3. Failure to meet the deadline will result in the cancellation of your acceptance to Grade 11.
  4. Your acceptance letter also contains information on orientation schedules, admissions requirements, and enrolment schedules.
  5. Contact the Admissions Office at 888-8691 loc. 1214 if you have further questions.
 
 
SEQ APPLICATION NO. FULL NAME (LAST, FIRST + MIDDLE) PROGRAM
1 2226 AGGARI, MARK ROGIE CONSOLACION SHS-STEM
2 2222 ANTONIO, PHILIP JOHN TARUC SHS-STEM
3 2244 BALBOA, MIGUELLA IGNACIO SHS-STEM
4 2190 BALTAZAR, JOSHUA ALLAN BENEDICT IRAL SHS-ABM
5 2239 BAOAS, SHANNEN BRAEZCELLE LAGMAN SHS-STEM
6 2202 BAYANI, MARY ALDAINE MEDINA SHS-ABM
7 3287 CANDO, XIANNE XYBEEL GUIAO SHS-HUMSS
8 3286 CAPATI, CZAMANTAH JUCO SHS-STEM
9 2229 CARBONEL, MARIELLE IGNACIO SHS-STEM
10 2242 CARLOS, MA FRANCESCA TANHUECO SHS-TVL
11 2233 CASILLIAN, JEAN CAURI CABRERA SHS-TVL
12 2209 CORONEL, MATT RANNIEL MALUNGCOT SHS-HUMSS
13 2235 CORPUZ, JERALDINE MARIANO SHS-GAS
14 2180 DE GUZMAN, ALCYREN JOY DUMAS SHS-STEM
15 2221 DELUPIO, PATRICIA ANN SICAT SHS-ABM
16 2241 ELMAN, FRANCHETTE ANNE TOLENTINO SHS-TVL
17 2206 ENRIQUEZ, GEREMY SALUNGA SHS-STEM
18 2227 EVANGELISTA, JULIUS VITANGCUL SHS-STEM
19 2218 GARCIA, NEERAH LOIS MANALO SHS-HUMSS
20 2185 GAVIOLA, ALYSSA CRUZ SHS-STEM
21 634 GONZALES, RANNIEL PATAWARAN SHS-HUMSS
22 2213 GUIAO, JEMIMA SURLA SHS-ABM
23 2168 JARDIEL, HANS BENEDICT VALENCIA SHS-STEM
24 2224 LIM, PETER JUSTINE SHS-GAS
25 2116 LUSUNG, FEDTINE LEE YUAN NOLLEDO SHS-STEM
26 2164 MACAPAYAG, SONNY JR ROBINO SHS-STEM
27 2214 MANOCAN, CHRISTOPHER NUNAG SHS-GAS
28 2223 MARCENA, CHUNGBHE SHS-ABM
29 2228 MCGURK, REBECCA ANNE SHS-GAS
30 3279 MENDOZA, JOSE CARLOS EUGENIO SHS-ABM
31 2240 MIRANDA, CARLO IVAN GALANG SHS-GAS
32 2216 NAPAO, PAUL STEPHEN GALANG SHS-GAS
33 2217 NICOLAS, NEIL IVAN MILLARES SHS-GAS
34 2189 NIMER, FRANZ HEINRICH RAMIREZ SHS-HUMSS
35 2236 NOLASCO, MARYMERJOIE MANITI SHS-ABM
36 2234 OCAMPO, JOHN PAUL LAGMAN SHS-STEM
37 2243 PEÑARANDA, RYAN CHRISTIAN SUING SHS-HUMSS
38 2207 PINEDA, MARSHA LOUISSE MARCELINO SHS-HUMSS
39 2230 RAMOS, CHARISSE SUAREZ SHS-GAS
40 2140 RONGCAL, PATRICK ADRIAN GARCIA SHS-GAS
41 980 RUTAO, THYARA BEA YSABELLE RAZON SHS-GAS
42 2232 SABADO, TRISHA JANE BRAVO SHS-TVL
43 2219 SADSAD, AUSTINE KARL YABUT SHS-GAS
44 2225 SALAC, KELLY JHIL SHS-GAS
45 1370 SANGALANG, BIANCA COREEN DIZON SHS-STEM
46 2212 SEBASTIAN, AUBBREY MAE GATDULA SHS-ABM
47 2206 SEMBRANO, GIAN KEVIN SHS-HUMSS
48 2231 SENAPILO, KIERWIN DAYRIT SHS-TVL
49 2211 SOLIMAN, GUIAN CYRIL M ATEO SHS-GAS
50 2191 UTULO, SAMANTHA MANALANG SHS-ABM
51 2220 VALERIO, MARK ANGELES SHS-GAS
52 2208 VELASQUEZ, PRINCESS DIANE SHS-HUMSS
53 2215 VENTURA, CHARLES ALLEN ANICIETE SHS-GAS
54 2170 VILLARICO, MARIA ANGELICA LIBU SHS-ABM
Back to Name Range Links          Previous Batch  |   Back to Top