Holy Angel University - Laus Deo Semper
Holy Angel University
Office of the Registrar
ADMISSIONS OFFICE

Lists of Qualified Grade 11 Applicants

For School Year 2017-2018

Program Codes (Track/Strand)
SHS-ABM Academic/Accountancy, Business and Management
SHS-HUMSS Academic/Humanities and Social Sciences
SHS-STEM Academic/Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
SHS-TVL-HE Technical-Vocational-Livelihood/Home Economics
SHS-GAS General Academic Strand
 
Batch: 2
Exam Date: January 03, 2017 - January 11, 2017
Release Date: January 13, 2017
 
GUIDELINES FOR ACCEPTED GRADE 11 APPLICANTS
  1. Please claim your acceptance letters from the Admissions Office beginning January 16, 2017
  2. After you receive the acceptance letter, present it to a Finance Teller on campus and pay the partial ENTRANCE FEE/NON REFUNDABLE RESERVATION FEE of P1, 000.00 before the deadline indicated in the letter.
  3. Failure to meet the deadline will result in the cancellation of your acceptance to Grade 11.
  4. Your acceptance letter also contains information on orientation schedules, admissions requirements, and enrollment schedules.
  5. Contact the Admissions Office at 888-8691 loc. 1214 if you have further questions.
 
 
SEQ APPLICATION NO. FULL NAME (LAST, FIRST + MIDDLE) PROGRAM
1 3269 ABRAZADO, JOSIAH JOEL FERRER SHS-STEM
2 2052 ALABADO, ANN NICO E ALONZO SHS-STEM
3 3277 ALFONSO, JOANN FIELA SANTOS SHS-ABM
4 2074 ALONZO, ARWIN LAYUG SHS-STEM
5 2034 AMIO, WILLIAM EMIRIC JUCO SHS-STEM
6 2095 ANCHETA, APRIL JANE GASCAR SHS-ABM
7 3263 ANGUSTO, JEREMIAH MANUEL SHS-STEM
8 524 ANUNCIACION, ABIGAIL MANALOTO SHS-GAS
9 2022 APOLINARIO, RALPH JOBEN SANCHEZ SHS-HUMSS
10 2092 AQUINO, BEATRIZ ALBAYALDE SHS-HUMSS
11 2018 AQUINO, JEREMY NICOLE BORJE SHS-TVL
12 2035 ATENDIDO, VINCE GARNET DIMALANTA SHS-TVL
13 2042 ATIENZA, MARIA MIKHAELA QUITALIG SHS-GAS
14 2076 BARQUIN, MORELL DEL ROSARIO SHS-GAS
15 2084 BARTULABA, QUEENIE DE LEON SHS-STEM
16 2103 BERACIS, JOHN KENO BALORIA SHS-ABM
17 2047 BERMUDO, REACELEEN JOY CLATA SHS-STEM
18 2053 BRIONES, ALYSSA CZAREENA DIZON SHS-ABM
19 2087 BULANADI, CHRISTIAN GAMBOA SHS-GAS
20 2017 CABANLIG, JOHN EDUARD DEVIDA SHS-GAS
21 2069 CALADO, JEAN PAUL FERNANDO SHS-ABM
22 3266 CAMACHO, NESTER JOHN CRUZ SHS-STEM
23 2107 CANLAS, JOHN EZRA CUNANAN SHS-GAS
24 2023 CANLAS, QNN COLLENE NAVA SHS-STEM
25 2083 CANLAS, SOPHIA AGAPITO SHS-ABM
26 2041 CARBUNGCO, DAWN DAVID SHS-STEM
27 2054 CARREON, KYLA MARIE NUNAG SHS-GAS
28 1475 CASTRO, PAULINE NICOLE SAGUM SHS-ABM
29 3270 COLETA, KOLEEN DE JESUS SHS-STEM
30 2033 CRISTOBAL, ANGELA SAMPANG SHS-HUMSS
31 2109 CUNANAN, ERIKA JANE MANALOTO SHS-STEM
32 2071 CUNANAN, FRANCIS IVAN TIMBOL SHS-STEM
33 2024 CUNANAN, ROBERT PHILIP TUAZON SHS-STEM
34 3276 DATU, JESEL CARMEL VILLANUEVA SHS-STEM
35 1995 DAVID, KHRISTIAN KYLE OMLANG SHS-GAS
36 907 DAYRIT, AMEERA JOHARA BENGCO SHS-TVL
37 2019 DE GUZMAN, KRISTIEN DAVID SHS-GAS
38 2062 DE JESUS, KAREN GOMEZ SHS-GAS
39 2093 DEANG, RAPHAEL TAYAG SHS-STEM
40 2051 DELA PEÑA, THEA SOFIA ABELLAOZA SHS-GAS
41 3271 DEWAN, ALAM ESTEPHANIE SARMUYAN SHS-GAS
42 1993 DIAZ, LORR AEVAN BRYCE ISIP SHS-GAS
43 2088 DIDA, AGUN AL WAKIL LIAWAO SHS-GAS
44 516 DIMARUCUT, ALYSSA NICOLE PINGUL SHS-GAS
45 2110 DIZON, BLESSIE ERICA DE GUZMAN SHS-STEM
46 2028 DIZON, JOSHUA VIRAY SHS-STEM
47 2081 DIZON, KERSTEN CHLOE FRANCISCO SHS-ABM
48 2037 FERNANDEZ, JONAH SALANGSANG SHS-STEM
49 2067 FLORES, JENNIFER SABBUN SHS-GAS
50 2058 GALANG, BRIAN ONIEL BUENAVENTURA SHS-STEM
51 2031 GALANG, KERBY BUENAVENTURA SHS-GAS
52 2032 GALANG, KEVIN BUENAVENTURA SHS-STEM
53 2030 GAMBOA, ELDRIN ALEXIS PARE SHS-STEM
54 2104 GAMER, JENNILYN SHS-STEM
55 2098 GARCIA, ADRIAN LASH SOTO SHS-ABM
56 2091 GARCIA, JONELE ORTEGA SHS-GAS
57 3262 GARCIA, STEFANIE ANNE PAMINTUAN SHS-STEM
58 2036 GEBA, MARINEL ILAGAN SHS-STEM
59 2073 GOMEZ, MA FATIMA MEJIA SHS-HUMSS
60 2080 GUEVARRA, ALEXANDER MALONZO SHS-GAS
61 146 LACSON, CHERENCE JOY ASISTIN SHS-GAS
62 2021 LACSON, DALE TINIO SHS-HUMSS
63 2013 LAGMAN, MARIETTE QUINSAYAS SHS-ABM
64 2114 LANSANGAN, MITCHEL CALVIN DE GUZMAN SHS-STEM
65 2066 LIWANAG, MICHAELA ANGELA FERNANDEZ SHS-ABM
66 3268 LUCIN, SOPHIA YVONNE DELFIN SHS-ABM
67 3264 LUGTU, SAMANTHA ROSE RIVERA SHS-ABM
68 2094 MACAPAGAL, KAYTIE JANE MALLARI SHS-STEM
69 2039 MAGTOTO, ANNA DOMINIQUE SILVA SHS-GAS
70 919 MALIG, CHAENLEEMUEL DE LEON SHS-GAS
71 3278 MALLARI, RALPH JUSTINE AGUAS SHS-ABM
72 2100 MANABAT, ALLYSSA TERO SHS-TVL
73 2072 MANALILI, KIAN CARLO MANGALINDAN SHS-ABM
74 2044 MANIEGO, PATRICIA ANN VITAL SHS-ABM
75 2102 MANIQUIS, LEILA JASMIN EBITNER SHS-ABM
76 3265 MANUYAG, CHRISTINE SERRANO SHS-GAS
77 3261 MARIS, JESSA ALMARIO SHS-STEM
78 3272 MARQUEZ, MARIA ISABELLE CANLAS SHS-STEM
79 842 MARTIN, RONNELLE TORRES SHS-STEM
80 3274 MAS, ANA VYKTORIA SUPAN SHS-ABM
81 2045 MAYANI, SHEELA ANJALI SANTOS SHS-HUMSS
82 2112 MENESES, ANDREI KARLO MARIANO SHS-GAS
83 2106 MONTOYA, ELYZA LEA MANTAC SHS-STEM
84 2061 MUNCAL, JONALD SALCEDO SHS-STEM
85 2099 NACPIL, KATE JENIROME CORTEZ SHS-ABM
86 2029 NACPIL, KEITH IYAJN GALANG SHS-STEM
87 2089 NUÑEZ, LOREN KELLY LACSON SHS-ABM
88 3273 NUYDA, PIOLO BRYANT DEGUZMAN SHS-HUMSS
89 2086 PACELO, RHIA MAE MILO SHS-GAS
90 2085 PAGDILAO, COLEEN MAE BALALA SHS-TVL
91 2077 PANGILINAN, ANGELIE MARIAN PAYAD SHS-STEM
92 2060 PANGILINAN, ERICA JOYCE PAGUIO SHS-STEM
93 2113 PARAS, JOUIE RENEE ONG SHS-STEM
94 2014 PARAS, MARTIN DONELLE ANG SHS-STEM
95 2082 PEREZ, ANGEL JAMES MARTIN SHS-GAS
96 2063 PINEDA, ERICKA MATAGA SHS-GAS
97 2064 PINEDA, RICALYN JOY TAYAG SHS-GAS
98 2078 PONIO, JOSHUA MIGUEL IBE SHS-GAS
99 2016 PURI, ADRIAN PAOLO LISCANO SHS-STEM
100 2075 QUIZON, PRINCESS SALLY TIAMZON SHS-STEM
101 2105 RECORTE, CATHERINE QUINTE SHS-STEM
102 2056 REYES, CARMELA BIANCA IGNACIO SHS-TVL
103 2059 RIVERA, ANGELO TRISTAN GUECO SHS-HUMSS
104 2025 RODRIGUEZ, ALDRIN GAMBOA SHS-HUMSS
105 2050 RUIVIVAR, LANCE DANNELL JUCO SHS-ABM
106 2026 RUMA, JAZMIN YURI RANADA SHS-STEM
107 3275 SALONGA, ASHLEY MAE GRIVAS SHS-GAS
108 2096 SISON, DAPHNE CLAIR GARCIA SHS-ABM
109 2048 SOTTO, ANGELA MICHELLE DELA CRUZ SHS-ABM
110 3260 SURA, KRISTINE GRACE MORALES SHS-TVL
111 2057 SURLA, IRISH LIWAG SHS-GAS
112 2111 TAGALA, ZAIRA TIMBOL SHS-GAS
113 2040 TANGLAO, MARY JANE CANLAS SHS-STEM
114 2015 TAYAG, PATRICIA AMOR MANALO SHS-ABM
115 2038 TIRONA, JOSHUA RODERICK BAJAMUNDI SHS-STEM
116 2070 TORRES, DON CARLOS SEBASTIAN SHS-GAS
117 2055 TRINIDAD, CRISSEL MANGANTI SHS-STEM
118 2046 TUAZON, CRIS RAVEN NARSING SHS-ABM
119 2090 TUAZON, KEVIN NICO MIGUEL GONZALES SHS-STEM
120 2079 VALENCIA, AARON PAUL DIZON SHS-STEM
121 2049 WRIGHT, CHARMAINE PRIN SHS-TVL
122 3267 ZABALA, JOYCE GARCIA SHS-STEM
123 2020 ZAMORA, NICOLE ROD YANGA SHS-STEM
124 2043 ZAPANTA, NEFTALIE LITANA SHS-GAS
Back to Name Range Links          Previous Batch  |   Back to Top  |  Next Batch