Holy Angel University - Laus Deo Semper
Holy Angel University
Office of the Registrar
ADMISSIONS OFFICE

Lists of Qualified College Applicants

For School Year 2018-2019

Program Codes (College Program)
CCJEF College of Criminal Justice Education and Forensics
CICT College of Information and Communications Technology
SAS School of Arts and Sciences
SED School of Education
SBA School of Business and Administration
SEA School of Engineering and Architecture
SNAMS School of Nursing and Allied Medical Sciences
SHTM School of Hospitality and Tourism Management
 
Exam Date: January 5, 2018
Release Date: January 12, 2018
 
GUIDELINES FOR ACCEPTED COLLEGE APPLICANTS
  1. Please claim your acceptance letters from the Admissions Office beginning January 12 to 31, 2018.
  2. After you receive the acceptance letter, present it to a Finance Teller on campus and pay the partial ENTRANCE FEE/NON-REFUNDABLE RESERVATION FEE of P2, 500.00 on or before the deadline indicated in the letter.
  3. Failure to meet the deadline will result in the cancellation of your acceptance to College.
  4. Your acceptance letter also contains information on orientation schedules, admissions requirements, and enrolment schedules.
  5. Contact the Admissions Office at 888-8691 loc. 1214 if you have further questions.
 
 
SEQ APPLICATION NO. FULL NAME (LAST, FIRST + MIDDLE) COLLEGE PROGRAM
1 4205 ABELEDA, CARMEL BARON SAS
2 4133 ABESAMIS, ALEXANDRE ROBERT MALONZO SEA
3 4200 AGABAO, RON JIREH OÑATE SEA
4 3710 ALLAPITAN, MARIA MIKAELA VICTORIA SBA
5 4141 ALVAREZ, GRACEA FE ASPIRAS SBA
6 4163 ANGELES, CEZ ALLANE PEREZ SBA
7 4166 ANUNCIACION, DAREN JUSTIN PARUNGAO SEA
8 4168 BAIS, SEVERINO RAY LOPEZ SEA
9 4137 BANAL, TRICIA LOZANO SEA
10 4199 BORLONGAN, KENNETH LINUS GALINDEZ SEA
11 4152 CANLAPAN, REMIAH GALE LAMPANO SHTM
12 3711 CANSINO, JOHN AUDREY LLARENAS SEA
13 4144 CAYANAN, MARICON CANLAS SEA
14 4030 CRUZ, JER ANJELO VISITA SEA
15 4171 CRUZ, LAURENCE JOSHUA PANGILINAN SEA
16 4173 DE PEDRO, SHALIMAR ANN VIDAL SHTM
17 4156 DUEÑAS, DENISE ANGELU SESE SBA
18 4164 ESTACIO, PATRICK BANGIT SHTM
19 4174 FLORES, HAZZEL JOYCE GUMIN SHTM
20 4149 GALANG, NIKKA MAE DELA PEÑA SBA
21 4145 GOMEZ, CAILA CRUZ SBA
22 4140 GONZALES, GLYKA ANDAL SBA
23 4138 GOPEZ, EUNICE LOZANO SBA
24 4161 GOZUM, ARONE PANGAN SBA
25 4157 GUTIERREZ, JOSEPH EXEQUIEL MUTUC SEA
26 4147 IGNACIO, SAIRON JAMES LAXAMANA SBA
27 4150 MALANUM, RIJIANNA FAYE BALUAN SEA
28 4129 MANABAT, TRISHA ANN PINEDA SBA
29 4165 OCAMPO, PRINCE NALLA GONZALES SEA
30 4158 ORRICA, JOAQUIN ROBERT PASION SEA
31 4135 PALMA, MARC IAN KYLE GONZALES SEA
32 4127 PATAWARAN, RAM REYSTER SIBUG SEA
33 4134 PINEDA, ARIES GERALD MANALANG SBA
34 4148 RABANG, PHIEL ALDRICH TUBIANOSA CICT
35 4162 RAMOS, KAREN REPAZA SHTM
36 4142 REPATO, JULIA CASEY MARCOS SAS
37 4155 RICO, TRISHA LEANNE JOY TOLENTINO SHTM
38 4154 SABILE, KIARA EUNICE CORDERO SBA
39 4136 SEGOVIA, JUAN CARLO SIMON SEA
40 4160 SORIANO, JAMES RYAN DELA CRUZ SHTM
41 4131 SORO, JORDAN VALINO SBA
42 4146 SOTTO, KEAN NATHANIEL CANLAS SEA
43 4139 TALAVERA, GABRIEL MARTIN TOLENTINO SAS
44 4175 TANGLAO, ALESSANDRA BAY AN SBA
45 4130 TURLA, LIZ CRISTINE GULAPA SBA
Back to Name Range Links          Previous Batch  |   Back to Top  |  Next Batch